5548 Secor Rd Toledo, OH 43623
Whitmer-Trilby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,495 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,561
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5548 Secor Rd, Toledo, OH 43623 and is currently estimated at $180,124, approximately $115 per square foot. 5548 Secor Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School, Jefferson Junior High School, and Washington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Howard Jeffrey J
Bought by
Momenee Paul A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,458
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$124,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Howard James J
Bought by
Howard Jeffrey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,100
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Henry William E
Bought by
Howard James J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1993
Sold by
Henry W J and P J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Momenee Paul A | $85,000 | Attorney | |
| Howard Jeffrey J | $100,000 | -- | |
| Howard James J | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Momenee Paul A | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Jeffrey J | $140,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard James J | $61,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $43,645 | $3,710 | $39,935 |
| 2024 | $1,319 | $43,645 | $3,710 | $39,935 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $35,280 | $3,185 | $32,095 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $35,280 | $3,185 | $32,095 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $35,280 | $3,185 | $32,095 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $29,365 | $2,660 | $26,705 |
| 2019 | $2,383 | $29,365 | $2,660 | $26,705 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $29,365 | $2,660 | $26,705 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $26,005 | $3,955 | $22,050 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $74,300 | $11,300 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $74,300 | $11,300 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $26,010 | $3,960 | $22,050 |
| 2013 | $1,772 | $26,010 | $3,960 | $22,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map