5548 Walter St Stevens Point, WI 54482
Estimated Value: $270,860 - $355,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5548 Walter St, Stevens Point, WI 54482 and is currently estimated at $325,965. 5548 Walter St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Bannach Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Trzebiatowski Edward D and Trzebiatowski Diana L
Bought by
Trzebiatowski Edward D and Trzebiatowski Edward D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Trzebiatowski Edward D and Trzebiatowski Diana L
Bought by
Trzebiatowski Edward D and Trzebiatowski Diana L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Clarence Clarence L and Clarence Mary R
Bought by
Trzebiatowski Edward D and Trzebiatowski Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Trzebiatowski Clarence L and Trzebiatowski Jane Mary
Bought by
Clarence L And Mary Jane Trzebiatowski Revoca and Trzeb Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trzebiatowski Edward D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trzebiatowski Edward D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trzebiatowski Edward D | $165,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Clarence L And Mary Jane Trzebiatowski Revoca | -- | Anderson Obrien Law Firm |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trzebiatowski Edward D | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 | $263,500 | $17,500 | $246,000 |
| 2024 | $2,815 | $150,600 | $13,500 | $137,100 |
| 2023 | $2,678 | $150,600 | $13,500 | $137,100 |
| 2022 | $2,461 | $150,600 | $13,500 | $137,100 |
| 2021 | $2,366 | $150,600 | $13,500 | $137,100 |
| 2020 | $2,446 | $150,600 | $13,500 | $137,100 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $150,600 | $13,500 | $137,100 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $120,900 | $12,700 | $108,200 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $120,900 | $12,700 | $108,200 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $120,900 | $12,700 | $108,200 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $120,900 | $12,700 | $108,200 |
| 2014 | $1,962 | $120,900 | $12,700 | $108,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map