5549 Lawrence Rd Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $208,191 - $266,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5549 Lawrence Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $245,548, approximately $161 per square foot. 5549 Lawrence Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Trapp Norbert E
Bought by
5549 Lawrence Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Feldhaus Jean Marie
Bought by
Trapp Norbert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Norbert M Trapp
Bought by
Trapp Norbert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5549 Lawrence Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trapp Norbert E | -- | -- | |
| Trapp Norbert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $52,728 | $11,522 | $41,206 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $52,728 | $11,522 | $41,206 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $35,400 | $10,287 | $25,113 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $35,400 | $10,287 | $25,113 |
| 2020 | $1,995 | $35,400 | $10,287 | $25,113 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $31,605 | $9,184 | $22,421 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $31,605 | $9,184 | $22,421 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $31,605 | $9,184 | $22,421 |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $30,258 | $9,436 | $20,822 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $30,258 | $9,436 | $20,822 |
| 2014 | $1,808 | $30,258 | $9,436 | $20,822 |
| 2013 | $1,710 | $30,563 | $9,531 | $21,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map