Estimated Value: $305,000 - $364,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5549 SW 90th Ave, Ocala, FL 34481 and is currently estimated at $321,672, approximately $218 per square foot. 5549 SW 90th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Saddlewood Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Sandhoff Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,355
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,317
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandhoff Cynthia | $346,800 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandhoff Cynthia | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $519 | $181,847 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $519 | $176,722 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $519 | $273,957 | $21,818 | $252,139 |
| 2022 | $519 | $31,778 | $31,778 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map