5549 Windy Hill Ln Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $302,445 - $378,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5549 Windy Hill Ln, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $345,361, approximately $168 per square foot. 5549 Windy Hill Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northwest Early Elementary School, Northwest Elementary School, and Northwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Perkins Brandon L
Bought by
Perkins Brandon L and Perkins Mary N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Gumbert Group Llc
Bought by
Perkins Brandon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,500
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Brandon L | -- | Mst | |
| Perkins Brandon L | $32,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perkins Brandon L | $214,500 |