555 3rd St Brooklyn, NY 11215
Park Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,183,000 - $5,721,074
Studio
--
Bath
4,168
Sq Ft
$1,214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $5,059,691, approximately $1,213 per square foot. 555 3rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 321 William Penn, Berkeley Carroll Elementary School, and Saint Saviour Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Fein Iris
Bought by
555 3Rd Street Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Pacific American Property Exchange Corp
Bought by
Jakab George and Jakab Georgette
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Rosenthal Richard S
Bought by
Jakab Peter and Fein Iris
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 555 3Rd Street Corp | -- | -- | |
| Jakab George | $1,868,000 | -- | |
| Jakab Peter | $905,000 | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jakab Peter | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Jakab Peter | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,271 | $378,420 | $43,980 | $334,440 |
| 2025 | $13,472 | $371,760 | $43,980 | $327,780 |
| 2024 | $13,472 | $325,440 | $43,980 | $281,460 |
| 2023 | $13,600 | $366,240 | $43,980 | $322,260 |
| 2022 | $12,617 | $299,760 | $43,980 | $255,780 |
| 2021 | $13,207 | $281,820 | $43,980 | $237,840 |
| 2020 | $6,194 | $341,700 | $43,980 | $297,720 |
| 2019 | $11,692 | $293,760 | $43,980 | $249,780 |
| 2018 | $11,376 | $55,804 | $11,454 | $44,350 |
| 2017 | $10,737 | $52,670 | $8,725 | $43,945 |
| 2016 | $10,455 | $52,298 | $9,507 | $42,791 |
| 2015 | $5,993 | $49,342 | $10,995 | $38,347 |
| 2014 | $5,993 | $46,579 | $12,456 | $34,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map