K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kirk Dahle
Vanguard Properties
(415) 203-8638
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $662,114
Rarely available garden level oasis at The Palms. Full amenity building includes security, concierge service, 24-hour lobby attendant, theater, owner's lounge, yoga studio and fitness center. Large floor to ceiling bedroom windows and living room overlooking the serene greenery of the courtyard. Fresh paint, designer lighting fixtures and storage galore! Perfectly located mere blocks from the waterfront, restaurants, bars, Oracle Park, CalTrain, Whole Foods, shopping, freeway, & more. 4th Street MUNI line outside the front door with direct access to North Beach!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vanguard Properties License #DRE #01715336 Listed on: 05/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nassre Kian | -- | First American Title | |
| Gandhi Namrata J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Gandhi Namrata J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Gandhi Namrata J | $650,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Crist Michael H | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Crist Michael H | $595,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nassre Kian | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gandhi Namrata J | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gandhi Namrata J | $487,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Crist Michael H | $476,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Sold | $625,000 | -3.7% | $867 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | For Sale | $649,000 | 0.0% | $900 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2023 07/24/23 | Rented | $3,250 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/05/2023 07/05/23 | For Rent | $3,250 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,692 | $781,193 | $468,716 | $312,477 |
| 2024 | $9,692 | $765,876 | $459,526 | $306,350 |
| 2023 | $9,534 | $750,860 | $450,516 | $300,344 |
| 2022 | $9,341 | $736,138 | $441,683 | $294,455 |
| 2021 | $9,172 | $721,705 | $433,023 | $288,682 |
| 2020 | $9,224 | $714,305 | $428,583 | $285,722 |
| 2019 | $8,909 | $700,300 | $420,180 | $280,120 |
| 2018 | $8,608 | $686,570 | $411,942 | $274,628 |
| 2017 | $8,207 | $673,109 | $403,865 | $269,244 |
| 2016 | $8,058 | $659,912 | $395,947 | $263,965 |
| 2015 | $7,973 | $650,000 | $390,000 | $260,000 |
| 2014 | $7,778 | $640,000 | $384,000 | $256,000 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kirk Dahle
Vanguard Properties
(415) 203-8638
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Christina Sutton
Vanguard Properties
(415) 395-6488
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Raffi Isanians
Kingston Vale
(415) 890-2295
6 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 425039256
APN: 3776-212
Ask me questions while you tour the home.