555 Baldwin St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Baldwin St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $141,805, approximately $157 per square foot. 555 Baldwin St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,693 | $35,770 | $7,518 | $28,252 |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $30,996 | $6,076 | $24,920 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $30,996 | $6,076 | $24,920 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $30,996 | $6,076 | $24,920 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $24,250 | $4,750 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $24,250 | $4,750 | $19,500 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $24,250 | $4,750 | $19,500 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $27,210 | $4,820 | $22,390 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $27,210 | $4,820 | $22,390 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $27,210 | $4,820 | $22,390 |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $28,250 | $5,000 | $23,250 |
| 2013 | $1,624 | $28,250 | $5,000 | $23,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map