Estimated payment $935/month
About This Home
Looking for a home in the country? Take a look at this brick ranch offering approximately 1,175 square feet of comfortable living space. The interior features a spacious living room, cozy den, kitchen and dining combo, two bedrooms, a full bath, laundry room, and pantry, providing a functional layout for everyday living.Enjoy outdoor living with a welcoming front porch, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The property also includes a two-car attached carport and a detached workshop/storage building, ideal for hobbies, storage, or projects.Situated on 1 acre of land, this property offers plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors while still having the comfort of home.Whether you're a first-time buyer, investor, or looking to downsize, this home has great potential. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1976
Lot Details
- 1.12 Acre Lot
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation
Interior Spaces
- 1,175 Sq Ft Home
- Crawl Space
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
- Attached Carport
Schools
- Union County Elementary And Middle School
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $658 | $6,260 | $430 | $5,830 |
| 2024 | $723 | $6,200 | $370 | $5,830 |
| 2023 | $496 | $2,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $152 | $2,890 | $270 | $2,620 |
| 2021 | $152 | $2,890 | $270 | $2,620 |
| 2020 | $152 | $2,890 | $270 | $2,620 |
| 2019 | $152 | $2,890 | $270 | $2,620 |
| 2018 | $156 | $2,890 | $270 | $2,620 |
| 2017 | $184 | $2,890 | $270 | $2,620 |
| 2016 | $184 | $2,890 | $270 | $2,620 |
| 2015 | $83 | $2,890 | $270 | $2,620 |
| 2014 | $83 | $2,760 | $280 | $2,480 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | For Sale | $165,000 | +6.5% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2023 08/28/23 | Sold | $155,000 | -6.1% | $132 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2023 07/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2023 06/15/23 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $155,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Consolidated MLS (Columbia MLS)
MLS Number: 629168
APN: 102-00-00-017 000
- 445 Bishop Rd
- 245 State Road S-44-458
- 00 Lower Fairforest Church Rd
- 258 Dupree Farm Rd
- 2059 Cross Keys Hwy
- 163 Old Buncombe Rd
- 3038 Buffalo-West Springs Hwy
- 309 Flat Dr
- 334 Deepwater Rd
- 2118 Buffalo West Springs Hwy
- 209 Buffalo St
- 105 Barron St
- 406 W Hillcrest Ave
- 310 W Hillcrest Ave
- 1103 W Main St
- 507 McLure St
- 128 Bird St
- Battlefield Rd
- 108 Medical Sciences Dr
- 231 State Road S-44-289
- 175 Industrial Park Rd
- 108 Harold St
- 204 Spring St
- 202 Spring St
- 609 N Pinckney St
- 109 Sparrow Ln
- 411-413 Musgrove St
- 103 E Main St Unit C
- 701 Harrison Grove Rd
- 111 N Bell St
- 103 N Bell St
- 112 State Rd S-42-7449
- 206 Essex Dr
- 100 Eastland Dr
- 628 Orsman Trail
- 442 Harben Dr
- 505 Meadowbrook Ave
- 500 State Road S-42-50
- 177 Eastbrook Dr
- 4 Gallon St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.