555 Briarcliff Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
Highlands-Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,666 - $402,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Briarcliff Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $365,667, approximately $340 per square foot. 555 Briarcliff Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Bell Sheila T
Bought by
Sheila T Bell 2024 Trust and Bell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Cain Bernard J and Cain Jean D
Bought by
Bell Sheila T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheila T Bell 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bell Sheila T | $249,000 | Rtc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bell Sheila T | $199,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,454 | $30,000 | $7,190 | $22,810 |
| 2024 | $6,454 | $27,000 | $6,163 | $20,837 |
| 2023 | $6,190 | $27,000 | $6,163 | $20,837 |
| 2022 | $6,190 | $27,000 | $6,163 | $20,837 |
| 2021 | $5,032 | $21,680 | $5,906 | $15,774 |
| 2020 | $5,064 | $21,680 | $5,906 | $15,774 |
| 2019 | $5,168 | $23,825 | $5,906 | $17,919 |
| 2018 | $4,603 | $20,300 | $4,879 | $15,421 |
| 2017 | $4,556 | $20,300 | $4,879 | $15,421 |
| 2016 | $5,304 | $20,300 | $4,879 | $15,421 |
| 2015 | $4,899 | $17,876 | $4,108 | $13,768 |
| 2014 | $4,830 | $17,876 | $4,108 | $13,768 |
| 2013 | $4,688 | $17,876 | $4,108 | $13,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map