555 Carthage Rd Dixfield, ME 04224
Estimated Value: $101,356 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Carthage Rd, Dixfield, ME 04224 and is currently estimated at $162,452. 555 Carthage Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834 | $79,442 | $41,893 | $37,549 |
| 2022 | $303 | $16,359 | $7,611 | $8,748 |
| 2020 | $270 | $16,359 | $7,611 | $8,748 |
| 2017 | $213 | $16,359 | $7,611 | $8,748 |
| 2016 | $213 | $16,359 | $7,611 | $8,748 |
| 2014 | $220 | $16,359 | $7,611 | $8,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map