555 County Road Pfh Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $273,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 County Road Pfh, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $240,720, approximately $238 per square foot. 555 County Road Pfh is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $103,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $495 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $76,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $62,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map