555 Dancing Cloud Ct Unit 6 Reno, NV 89511
Zolezzi Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,139,000 - $1,240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,377
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Dancing Cloud Ct Unit 6, Reno, NV 89511 and is currently estimated at $1,192,627, approximately $501 per square foot. 555 Dancing Cloud Ct Unit 6 is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Lenz Elementary School, Marce Herz Middle School, and Galena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Eagle Ridge Properties Llc
Bought by
Miller David E and Miller Melanie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,936
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,070,691
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller David E | $365,037 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller David E | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Miller David E | $54,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,047 | $271,694 | $139,230 | $132,465 |
| 2024 | $5,095 | $259,849 | $124,177 | $135,673 |
| 2023 | $5,095 | $252,530 | $124,177 | $128,354 |
| 2022 | $4,946 | $198,088 | $91,154 | $106,934 |
| 2021 | $4,803 | $183,283 | $76,993 | $106,290 |
| 2020 | $4,661 | $178,143 | $71,638 | $106,505 |
| 2019 | $4,525 | $173,948 | $71,638 | $102,310 |
| 2018 | $4,394 | $150,597 | $50,680 | $99,917 |
| 2017 | $4,265 | $149,113 | $49,056 | $100,057 |
| 2016 | $4,157 | $147,378 | $45,304 | $102,074 |
| 2015 | $4,150 | $142,984 | $41,160 | $101,824 |
| 2014 | $4,030 | $136,579 | $37,688 | $98,891 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,491 | $28,560 | $91,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map