555 Dexter Ave Mobile, AL 36604
Maysville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $54,595 - $137,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Dexter Ave, Mobile, AL 36604 and is currently estimated at $96,399, approximately $90 per square foot. 555 Dexter Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Leinkauf Elementary School, Williamson High School, and Calloway Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Laduna Victor and Laduna Gloria
Bought by
Laduna Victor and Laduna Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Wjw Properties Llc
Bought by
Laduna Gloria and Laduna Victor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laduna Victor | $6,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Laduna Gloria | -- | Surety Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $91 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $91 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $74 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $64 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |