555 Dry Fork Ln Conroe, TX 77304
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Dry Fork Ln, Conroe, TX 77304 and is currently estimated at $314,093, approximately $179 per square foot. 555 Dry Fork Ln is a home with nearby schools including Wilkinson Elementary School, Peet Junior High School, and Cryar Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Hm/Tx Sales & Marketing L
Bought by
Musi Alexandra and Musi Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,742
Outstanding Balance
$204,933
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,160
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musi Alexandra | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Musi Alexandra | $222,742 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,381 | $305,375 | $42,500 | $262,875 |
| 2024 | $8,381 | $302,239 | $42,500 | $259,739 |
| 2023 | $8,205 | $294,480 | $42,500 | $251,980 |
| 2022 | $6,527 | $244,090 | $42,500 | $201,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map