555 E 38th St Baltimore, MD 21218
Waverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $203,137
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 E 38th St, Baltimore, MD 21218 and is currently estimated at $199,069, approximately $149 per square foot. 555 E 38th St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Waverly Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Rehab Funding Llc
Bought by
2912 Grantley Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,631
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Alefantis Louis J
Bought by
Maryland Restoration Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
555 E 38Th Street Llc
Bought by
Alefantis Louis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2912 Grantley Avenue Llc | $150,000 | Clear Title | |
| Maryland Restoration Group Llc | $55,000 | -- | |
| Alefantis Louis J | $45,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 2912 Grantley Avenue Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,148 | $146,700 | $30,000 | $116,700 |
| 2024 | $3,148 | $134,033 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $121,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $108,700 | $30,000 | $78,700 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $104,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $102,100 | $30,000 | $72,100 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $102,100 | $30,000 | $72,100 |
| 2017 | $2,410 | $102,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $105,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $87,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map