555 E 9th Ln Hialeah, FL 33010
Hialeah Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,714 - $639,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,623
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 E 9th Ln, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $582,179, approximately $358 per square foot. 555 E 9th Ln is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Valdes Orestes and Valdes Maria
Bought by
Valdes Orestes and Valdes Maria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdes Orestes | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Valdes Orestes | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825 | $143,653 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $805 | $139,605 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $805 | $135,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $765 | $131,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $782 | $127,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $777 | $125,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $759 | $123,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $700 | $120,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $708 | $118,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $723 | $115,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $744 | $115,143 | $0 | $0 |