NOT LISTED FOR SALE

555 E Bradenhall Dr Carson, CA 90746

Estimated Value: $813,654

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,591 Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2014

Last sale price $425,000 $267 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,912 / mo

Highlights

  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Home Security System
  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of September 2019

Beautiful, Clean and spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath house located on a quiet street in north Carson.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Okechukwu Chinke

Citywide Mortgage & Realty License #00897567 Listed on: 04/15/2019

Last Renter's Agent

Okechukwu Chinke

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 6,478 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Back Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned CARS*

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,591 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furniture Can Be Negotiated
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Formal Entry
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room with Fireplace
  • Fireplace in Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $7,000
  • Rent includes gardener
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 5/15/19
  • Tax Lot 29
  • Tax Tract Number 27056
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6126014019

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

6,478 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Credit Report, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2019-05-15
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 35
  • Deposit Pets: 800
  • Deposit Security: 7000
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Total Move In Costs: 10535.00

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Zoning: CARS*
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 6126014019
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1591.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Bath, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Patio, Gas
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.01
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Formal Entry, Kitchen, Laundry, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6478.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1487

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 6478.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Gardener

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 5410.02
  • Tax Lot: 29
  • Tax Tract Number: 27056

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Peace Ume Ebere
Bought by
Ebere Peace Ume Trust
Current Estimated Value
$813,654

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2014
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$425,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.95%
Original Mortgage
$417,302
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 1994
Sold by
Clayton Sonia
Bought by
Clayton A Sonia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,900
Interest Rate
8.37%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ebere Peace Ume Trust -- None Listed On Document
Ume Ebere Peace $425,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Clayton A Sonia -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ume Ebere Peace $417,302
Previous Owner Clayton A Sonia $89,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/01/2019 09/01/19 Rented $3,200 -8.6% --
04/23/2019 04/23/19 Off Market $3,500 -- --
04/15/2019 04/15/19 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
11/14/2014 11/14/14 Sold $425,000 0.0% $267 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/01/2014 10/01/14 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2014 08/15/14 For Sale $425,000 -- $267 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,810 $510,777 $337,474 $173,303
2024 $6,810 $500,762 $330,857 $169,905
2023 $6,675 $490,944 $324,370 $166,574
2022 $6,346 $481,318 $318,010 $163,308
2021 $6,267 $471,881 $311,775 $160,106
2019 $6,041 $457,887 $302,529 $155,358
2018 $5,936 $448,910 $296,598 $152,312
2016 $5,682 $431,481 $285,082 $146,399
2015 $5,572 $425,000 $280,800 $144,200
2014 $1,259 $55,346 $18,975 $36,371
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: RS19086960

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 6126-014-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.