555 E Carpenter Dr Palatine, IL 60074
Reseda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $587,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 E Carpenter Dr, Palatine, IL 60074 and is currently estimated at $567,356, approximately $228 per square foot. 555 E Carpenter Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Virginia Lake Elementary School, Palatine High School, and St. Theresa School, PK and Kindergarten thru 8th grade.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Wakeman Evelyn L
Bought by
Wakeman Evelyn L and Evelyn L Wakeman Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wakeman Evelyn L | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,138 | $51,000 | $9,363 | $41,637 |
| 2024 | $12,138 | $41,000 | $7,885 | $33,115 |
| 2023 | $11,742 | $41,000 | $7,885 | $33,115 |
| 2022 | $11,742 | $41,000 | $7,885 | $33,115 |
| 2021 | $10,515 | $32,378 | $4,928 | $27,450 |
| 2020 | $10,358 | $32,378 | $4,928 | $27,450 |
| 2019 | $10,375 | $36,177 | $4,928 | $31,249 |
| 2018 | $11,754 | $37,822 | $4,435 | $33,387 |
| 2017 | $11,532 | $37,822 | $4,435 | $33,387 |
| 2016 | $9,510 | $37,822 | $4,435 | $33,387 |
| 2015 | $8,967 | $33,681 | $3,942 | $29,739 |
| 2014 | $8,886 | $33,681 | $3,942 | $29,739 |
| 2013 | $8,628 | $33,681 | $3,942 | $29,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map