555 E Cecil St Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $137,199 - $152,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 E Cecil St, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $142,550, approximately $103 per square foot. 555 E Cecil St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lagonda Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Heilman Paul Daren
Bought by
Brien Rodger O O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,462
Outstanding Balance
$54,825
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$87,725
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2013
Sold by
Wood Molly M
Bought by
Heilman Paul Darren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Espelage Kevin J
Bought by
Wood Molly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,845
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brien Rodger O O | $68,000 | M&M Title Co | |
| Heilman Paul Darren | -- | Attorney | |
| Wood Molly M | $83,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brien Rodger O O | $69,462 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Molly M | $83,845 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $41,300 | $6,240 | $35,060 |
| 2024 | $1,489 | $30,900 | $5,570 | $25,330 |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $30,900 | $5,570 | $25,330 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $30,900 | $5,570 | $25,330 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $22,320 | $4,010 | $18,310 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $22,320 | $4,010 | $18,310 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $22,320 | $4,010 | $18,310 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $24,220 | $3,430 | $20,790 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $21,729 | $3,427 | $18,302 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $21,729 | $3,427 | $18,302 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $21,729 | $3,427 | $18,302 |
| 2014 | $716 | $21,729 | $3,427 | $18,302 |
| 2013 | $826 | $21,729 | $3,427 | $18,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map