555 E William St Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Downtown Ann Arbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $254,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
430
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 E William St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $238,022, approximately $553 per square foot. 555 E William St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bach Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Ognjanovski Robert G and Ognjanovski Mira
Bought by
Chen Hongbin Ben and Chen Lingzhi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,987
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Schleif David and Schleif Frances
Bought by
Ognjanovski Robert G and Ognjanovski Mira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Schleif David R and Schleif Frances M
Bought by
Schleif David R and Schleif Frances M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Hongbin Ben | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Ognjanovski Robert G | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Schleif David R | -- | -- |