NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $364,000 - $448,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 9, 2015

Last sale price $165,000 $183 Per Sq Ft

Est. 140% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,406 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2015

Quiet well established area. 2 BR Ranch with a large back yard. Needs some TLC but a great home in a superb location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Russell Guerriero

Russ G Realty Group Listed on: 05/13/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Russell Guerriero

Russ G Realty Group Listed on: 05/13/2015

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

1965

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Wooded, Paved Drive
  • Other Agent: 1.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1965

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 5
  • Amenities: Public Transportation
  • Electric: 60 Amps/Less
  • Flooring: Wood, Laminate
  • Insulation: Partial, Fiberglass
  • Basement: Full
  • Bedroom 2: First Floor
  • Bathroom #1: First Floor

• Parking: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Hot Water Baseboard
  • Heat Zones: 1
  • Hot Water: Oil
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Belanger Brian
Bought by
Teves Christopher
Current Estimated Value
$396,720

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,170
Outstanding Balance
$375,687
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$21,033

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Ktr Rt and Cabral
Bought by
Brian David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,884
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2015
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.57%
Original Mortgage
$82,609
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Teves Christopher $380,000 None Available
Brian David $172,000 --
Ktr Rt $165,000 --
Butler Harriet D Est -- --
Butler Harriet D Est -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Teves Christopher $388,170
Previous Owner Brian David $168,884
Previous Owner Ktr Rt $82,609
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/09/2015 09/09/15 Sold $165,000 -2.9% $183 / Sq Ft
05/18/2015 05/18/15 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2015 05/13/15 For Sale $169,900 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,481 $304,000 $120,300 $183,700
2024 $3,192 $277,800 $117,900 $159,900
2023 $3,101 $252,700 $106,200 $146,500
2022 $2,765 $219,100 $100,200 $118,900
2021 $2,626 $189,900 $95,700 $94,200
2020 $2,542 $175,900 $91,400 $84,500
2019 $2,538 $174,100 $95,500 $78,600
2018 $2,387 $163,300 $96,200 $67,100
2017 $2,271 $162,200 $96,200 $66,000
2016 $2,305 $169,100 $106,400 $62,700
2015 $2,212 $169,100 $106,400 $62,700
2014 $2,127 $169,100 $106,400 $62,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71835628

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: FALL-000020E-000000-000027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.