555 Foxboro Square Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Foxboro Square, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $197,727, approximately $185 per square foot. 555 Foxboro Square is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hilton Road Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Smith Eugine H and Delaski Smith Deborah L
Bought by
Emaus Jon and Tabin Erin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emaus Jon | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $85,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,659 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |