555 Ingram St Conway, AR 72032
East Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,512 - $156,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Ingram St, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $132,628, approximately $102 per square foot. 555 Ingram St is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Marguerite Vann Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Carl Stuart Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Hollerman Mary H
Bought by
Hale Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1991
Bought by
Qc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Kenneth | -- | Lenders Title Company | |
| Qc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $414 | $18,440 | $3,600 | $14,840 |
| 2024 | $380 | $18,440 | $3,600 | $14,840 |
| 2023 | $346 | $12,920 | $3,600 | $9,320 |
| 2022 | $317 | $12,920 | $3,600 | $9,320 |
| 2021 | $288 | $12,920 | $3,600 | $9,320 |
| 2020 | $288 | $10,070 | $3,600 | $6,470 |
| 2019 | $288 | $10,070 | $3,600 | $6,470 |
| 2018 | $288 | $10,070 | $3,600 | $6,470 |
| 2017 | $288 | $10,070 | $3,600 | $6,470 |
| 2016 | $288 | $5,690 | $3,600 | $2,090 |
| 2015 | $288 | $10,130 | $3,600 | $6,530 |
| 2014 | $282 | $10,130 | $3,600 | $6,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map