Seller's Agent in 2022
Michael McLean
Coldwell Banker Realty
(650) 240-6566
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,145,000 - $1,180,734
Great price improvement! Welcome to the Gramercy on the Park. This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom unit boasts 1529 sq ft of completely updated features including hardwood floors, fresh paint,stone counters, Stainless Steel appliances, new washer and dryer and Hunter Douglas remote control window treatments covering sprawling windows over looking the park allowing for desired privacy or to bring the outdoor in at the touch of a button. Gramercy on the Park is in the heart of San Mateo and boasts an an indoor swimming pool with retractable roof, fitness center, spa, steam room, community room,underground parking garage, 24-hour security and doorman. Close proximity to downtown San Mateo known for food, theaters, cafes, boutiques and transportation.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #02033574 Listed on: 06/02/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices DrysdaleProperties License #00924019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrams Jacob | $1,165,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Thomas Arline S | $1,105,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Goodman David | $800,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Singer Barbara Mae | $594,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sinton Alta Lin | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Sinton Alta Lin | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goodman David | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sinton Alta Lin | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | Sold | $1,165,000 | -2.9% | $762 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2022 08/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Price Changed | $1,200,000 | -5.9% | $785 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Price Changed | $1,275,000 | -8.9% | $834 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2022 06/02/22 | For Sale | $1,398,888 | +26.6% | $915 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2015 04/01/15 | Sold | $1,105,000 | +13.3% | $723 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/10/2015 03/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2015 02/24/15 | For Sale | $975,000 | +21.9% | $638 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2012 02/10/12 | Sold | $800,000 | -2.2% | $523 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/08/2012 02/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2012 02/07/12 | For Sale | $818,000 | -- | $535 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,108 | $1,212,065 | $363,619 | $848,446 |
| 2023 | $15,108 | $1,165,000 | $349,500 | $815,500 |
| 2022 | $3,615 | $179,924 | $96,028 | $83,896 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $176,397 | $94,146 | $82,251 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $174,589 | $93,181 | $81,408 |
| 2019 | $3,209 | $171,166 | $91,354 | $79,812 |
| 2018 | $2,632 | $167,811 | $89,563 | $78,248 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $164,521 | $87,807 | $76,714 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $161,296 | $86,086 | $75,210 |
| 2015 | $8,064 | $665,971 | $355,188 | $310,783 |
| 2014 | $7,589 | $652,927 | $348,231 | $304,696 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michael McLean
Coldwell Banker Realty
(650) 240-6566
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Maureen McLean
Coldwell Banker Realty
(650) 307-3077
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jose Dos Ramos
BHHS Drysdale
(650) 393-5108
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Chris Eckert
KW Advisors
(650) 627-3799
13 in this area
113 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Dee Edmonds
Coldwell Banker Realty
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sylvia Merkadeau
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81894559
APN: 109-200-130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.