555 Main St Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,035
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Main St, Centerville, MA 02632. 555 Main St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
Sold by
Country Store Rt and Oconnor
Bought by
Oconnor Ft and Oconnor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Oconnor Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $577,700 | $263,100 | $314,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $572,200 | $263,100 | $309,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $572,200 | $263,100 | $309,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $449,800 | $219,300 | $230,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $449,800 | $219,300 | $230,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $420,200 | $209,900 | $210,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $420,200 | $209,900 | $210,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $409,600 | $209,900 | $199,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $404,100 | $209,900 | $194,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $404,100 | $209,900 | $194,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $410,700 | $230,500 | $180,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map