555 Middle Willow Rd Neeses, SC 29107
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Middle Willow Rd, Neeses, SC 29107 and is currently estimated at $189,400, approximately $89 per square foot. 555 Middle Willow Rd is a home located in Orangeburg County with nearby schools including Hunter-Kinard-Tyler Elementary and Hunter-Kinard-Tyler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Cadieux Paul J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Cadieux Paul J
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Brailsford Donna F and Fogle Jason B
Bought by
Cadieux Paul J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadieux Paul J | -- | -- | |
| Fannie Mae | $10,000 | -- | |
| Cadieux Paul J | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $854 | $4,440 | $266 | $4,174 |
| 2023 | $756 | $5,792 | $380 | $5,412 |
| 2022 | $736 | $5,792 | $380 | $5,412 |
| 2021 | $725 | $5,792 | $380 | $5,412 |
| 2020 | $709 | $5,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $713 | $5,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $694 | $5,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $687 | $5,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $687 | $5,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $5,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,900 | $5,373 | $381 | $4,992 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,726 | $254 | $4,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map