555 Orchard Rd Williston, SC 29853
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $488,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,773
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Orchard Rd, Williston, SC 29853 and is currently estimated at $377,103, approximately $135 per square foot. 555 Orchard Rd is a home located in Barnwell County with nearby schools including Barnwell Primary School, Barnwell Elementary School, and Guinyard-Butler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Boyd Billie and Boyd Mary H
Bought by
Starling William A Etal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starling William A Etal | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $304,300 | $9,500 | $294,800 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $12,172 | $380 | $11,792 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,830 | $380 | $8,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map