555 Pearson St Ferndale, MI 48220
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $365,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Pearson St, Ferndale, MI 48220 and is currently estimated at $340,920, approximately $304 per square foot. 555 Pearson St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Ferndale Lower Elementary Campus, Ferndale Upper Elementary Campus, and Ferndale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Demetro Vilma
Bought by
Clarks Keely B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarks Keely B | $125,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,138 | $184,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,972 | $175,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,861 | $161,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,883 | $145,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,906 | $125,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,701 | $112,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,761 | $97,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,776 | $91,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,727 | $88,080 | $0 | $0 |