555 Railroad St Windber, PA 15963
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $69,307
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Railroad St, Windber, PA 15963 and is currently estimated at $57,327, approximately $52 per square foot. 555 Railroad St is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Windber Elementary School, Windber Area Middle School, and Windber Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Zeigler Frank H and Barnes Tyra Lynn
Bought by
Zeigler Frank H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeigler Frank H | $9,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $441 | $5,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $420 | $5,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $404 | $5,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $371 | $5,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $362 | $5,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $355 | $5,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $353 | $5,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $51 | $5,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $321 | $5,910 | $1,840 | $4,070 |
| 2017 | $325 | $5,910 | $1,840 | $4,070 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,910 | $1,840 | $4,070 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,900 | $1,835 | $4,065 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,900 | $1,835 | $4,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map