555 Ray Ln Ashland, OR 97520
South Ashland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,861 - $660,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Ray Ln, Ashland, OR 97520 and is currently estimated at $648,965, approximately $266 per square foot. 555 Ray Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Ashland Middle School, and Ashland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Crouch Roi and Quinby James L
Bought by
Pike Creek Trust and Crouch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Crouch Roi
Bought by
Quinby James L and Crouch Phyllis Roi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pike Creek Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quinby James L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,652 | $341,480 | $199,000 | $142,480 |
| 2025 | $5,533 | $356,870 | $157,610 | $199,260 |
| 2024 | $5,533 | $346,480 | $153,020 | $193,460 |
| 2023 | $5,353 | $336,390 | $148,560 | $187,830 |
| 2022 | $5,181 | $336,390 | $148,560 | $187,830 |
| 2021 | $5,005 | $326,600 | $144,240 | $182,360 |
| 2020 | $4,864 | $317,090 | $140,040 | $177,050 |
| 2019 | $4,787 | $298,900 | $132,010 | $166,890 |
| 2018 | $4,523 | $290,200 | $128,170 | $162,030 |
| 2017 | $4,490 | $290,200 | $128,170 | $162,030 |
| 2016 | $4,373 | $273,550 | $120,820 | $152,730 |
| 2015 | $4,204 | $273,550 | $120,820 | $152,730 |
| 2014 | $3,948 | $257,860 | $113,880 | $143,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map