555 Republic Rd Batavia, IL 60510
Northwest Batavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,424 - $444,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Republic Rd, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $412,106, approximately $319 per square foot. 555 Republic Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including H C Storm Elementary School, Sam Rotolo Middle School, and Batavia Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,771 | $101,633 | $20,607 | $81,026 |
| 2023 | $6,300 | $89,415 | $18,703 | $70,712 |
| 2022 | $6,417 | $84,485 | $18,399 | $66,086 |
| 2021 | $5,057 | $69,680 | $17,450 | $52,230 |
| 2020 | $5,061 | $68,341 | $17,115 | $51,226 |
| 2019 | $4,953 | $65,922 | $16,509 | $49,413 |
| 2018 | $4,729 | $63,411 | $15,880 | $47,531 |
| 2017 | $4,591 | $61,320 | $15,356 | $45,964 |
| 2016 | $4,472 | $59,534 | $14,909 | $44,625 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,179 | $14,570 | $43,609 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,347 | $14,111 | $42,236 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,043 | $16,278 | $51,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map