555 Russell Rd Calhoun, LA 71225
Estimated Value: $97,701 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Russell Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225 and is currently estimated at $177,425, approximately $126 per square foot. 555 Russell Rd is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Calhoun Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Calhoun Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2023
Sold by
Parker Robert Ernest and Parker Mildred Jean
Bought by
Roberts Rhonda Kay Parker and Roberts William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Kane Elizabeth June Parker
Bought by
Parker Robert Ernest and Parker Mildred Darden
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Rhonda Kay Parker | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parker James Frank | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parker Robert Ernest | $100,000 | North Delta Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $530 | $5,757 | $713 | $5,044 |
| 2024 | $530 | $5,757 | $713 | $5,044 |
| 2023 | $536 | $5,775 | $731 | $5,044 |
| 2022 | $512 | $5,775 | $731 | $5,044 |
| 2021 | $519 | $5,775 | $731 | $5,044 |
| 2020 | $519 | $5,775 | $731 | $5,044 |
| 2019 | $516 | $5,764 | $720 | $5,044 |
| 2018 | $516 | $5,764 | $720 | $5,044 |
| 2017 | $514 | $5,735 | $691 | $5,044 |
| 2016 | $513 | $5,735 | $691 | $5,044 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,735 | $691 | $5,044 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,735 | $691 | $5,044 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,735 | $691 | $5,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map