555 W Granada Blvd Unit E8 Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Lakevue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,045
Studio
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 W Granada Blvd Unit E8, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $87,045, approximately $111 per square foot. 555 W Granada Blvd Unit E8 is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Tomoka Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Harmon Gregory W and Harmon Jacqueline G
Bought by
Keeling Elko Beverly L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Harmon Properties Inc
Bought by
Harmon Gregory W and Harmon Jacqueline G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Harmon Gregory W and Harmon Jacqueline G
Bought by
Harmon Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Durrance Dev Ltd
Bought by
Harmon Gregory W and Harmon Jacqueline G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1992
Bought by
Harmon Gregory W and Harmon Jacqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1988
Bought by
Harmon Gregory W and Harmon Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeling Elko Beverly L | $60,000 | Olde Florida Title Llc | |
| Harmon Gregory W | -- | Attorney | |
| Harmon Properties Inc | -- | Professional Title Agency In | |
| Harmon Gregory W | $44,900 | -- | |
| Harmon Gregory W | $67,000 | -- | |
| Harmon Gregory W | $539,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harmon Gregory W | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harmon Gregory W | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,157 | $70,322 | $13,294 | $57,028 |
| 2025 | $1,157 | $70,702 | $13,294 | $57,408 |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $66,257 | $9,384 | $56,873 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $65,345 | $9,384 | $55,961 |
| 2022 | $1,001 | $61,064 | $9,384 | $51,680 |
| 2021 | $992 | $56,352 | $7,038 | $49,314 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $57,964 | $7,038 | $50,926 |
| 2019 | $927 | $54,951 | $7,038 | $47,913 |
| 2018 | $842 | $46,178 | $4,692 | $41,486 |
| 2017 | $859 | $45,065 | $4,692 | $40,373 |
| 2016 | $836 | $42,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $853 | $41,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $773 | $37,437 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map