555 W Packer Ave Oshkosh, WI 54901
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $246,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 W Packer Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $230,135, approximately $171 per square foot. 555 W Packer Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Oaklawn Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and North High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,937 | $222,300 | $25,300 | $197,000 |
| 2023 | $3,980 | $145,500 | $22,000 | $123,500 |
| 2022 | $3,975 | $145,500 | $22,000 | $123,500 |
| 2021 | $3,723 | $145,500 | $22,000 | $123,500 |
| 2020 | $3,596 | $145,500 | $22,000 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $3,484 | $145,500 | $22,000 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $3,421 | $145,500 | $22,000 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $3,504 | $145,500 | $22,000 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $3,425 | $140,000 | $22,000 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $3,369 | $140,000 | $22,000 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | $3,390 | $140,000 | $22,000 | $118,000 |
| 2013 | $3,402 | $140,000 | $22,000 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map