555 White Clover Rd Strafford, MO 65757
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $551,278
Studio
--
Bath
2,088
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 White Clover Rd, Strafford, MO 65757 and is currently estimated at $484,426, approximately $232 per square foot. 555 White Clover Rd is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Shook Elementary School, and Daniel Webster Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Campbell Carter
Bought by
Montgomery Robert J and Montgomery Qualified Spousal Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Payne Lewis
Bought by
Montgomery Robert and Montgomery Melisa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Montgomery Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $41,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $36,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,840 | $36,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $36,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $36,570 | $0 | $0 |