Estimated Value: $1,375,000 - $1,519,189
7
Beds
6
Baths
3,529
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Wilde Cherry Way, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $1,444,297, approximately $409 per square foot. 555 Wilde Cherry Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, St John the Baptist Catholic Elementary School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Hanks Matthew S and Hanks Shala P
Bought by
Ramos Andrea and Ramos Miguel Pablo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,024,000
Outstanding Balance
$923,602
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$520,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Hamel Donald T and Hamel Minde
Bought by
Hanks Matthew S and Hanks Shala P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Crescent Hollow 1 Llc
Bought by
Hamel Donald T and Hamel Minde
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$588,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Farnsworth Farm Llc
Bought by
Crescent Hollow 1 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$563,386
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Andrea | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Hanks Matthew S | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Hamel Donald T | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Crescent Hollow 1 Llc | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Andrea | $1,024,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamel Donald T | $588,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crescent Hollow 1 Llc | $563,386 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,406 | $1,365,000 | $355,300 | $1,009,700 |
| 2024 | $7,406 | $1,397,100 | $342,000 | $1,055,100 |
| 2023 | $6,145 | $1,158,100 | $328,800 | $829,300 |
| 2022 | $6,623 | $1,220,300 | $322,400 | $897,900 |
| 2021 | $6,037 | $947,100 | $289,800 | $657,300 |
| 2020 | $5,927 | $878,000 | $289,800 | $588,200 |
| 2019 | $6,382 | $872,400 | $273,400 | $599,000 |
| 2018 | $6,070 | $865,100 | $273,400 | $591,700 |
| 2017 | $5,932 | $808,200 | $273,400 | $534,800 |
| 2016 | $4,474 | $579,000 | $246,400 | $332,600 |
| 2015 | $4,541 | $589,200 | $261,200 | $328,000 |
| 2014 | $4,396 | $560,400 | $253,800 | $306,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map