555 Woodside Dr Akron, OH 44303
Merriman Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $477,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Woodside Dr, Akron, OH 44303 and is currently estimated at $347,990, approximately $161 per square foot. 555 Woodside Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including King Community Learning Center, Middlebury Academy, and Summit Academy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Farris Deborah Browne
Bought by
Farris Family Revocable Living Trust and Farris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farris Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,654 | $106,933 | $16,167 | $90,766 |
| 2024 | $5,654 | $106,933 | $16,167 | $90,766 |
| 2023 | $5,654 | $106,933 | $16,167 | $90,766 |
| 2022 | $5,455 | $81,008 | $12,247 | $68,761 |
| 2021 | $5,460 | $81,008 | $12,247 | $68,761 |
| 2020 | $5,377 | $81,010 | $12,250 | $68,760 |
| 2019 | $4,753 | $64,750 | $9,720 | $55,030 |
| 2018 | $4,689 | $64,750 | $9,720 | $55,030 |
| 2017 | $4,764 | $64,750 | $9,720 | $55,030 |
| 2016 | $4,768 | $64,750 | $9,720 | $55,030 |
| 2015 | $4,764 | $64,750 | $9,720 | $55,030 |
| 2014 | $4,726 | $64,750 | $9,720 | $55,030 |
| 2013 | $4,990 | $70,000 | $9,720 | $60,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map