5550 Atchison St Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $388,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5550 Atchison St, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $366,503, approximately $218 per square foot. 5550 Atchison St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Jones Julia M
Bought by
Ramirez Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,527
Outstanding Balance
$83,124
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,379
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Daniel | $118,450 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Daniel | $112,527 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $29,000 | $4,540 | $4,540 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $23,960 | $630 | $23,330 |
| 2023 | $1,857 | $23,960 | $630 | $23,330 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $22,140 | $4,480 | $17,660 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $22,770 | $4,600 | $18,170 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $19,950 | $4,610 | $15,340 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $19,950 | $4,610 | $15,340 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $15,270 | $2,780 | $12,490 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $15,270 | $2,780 | $12,490 |
| 2016 | $851 | $10,440 | $2,563 | $7,877 |
| 2015 | $816 | $10,440 | $2,563 | $7,877 |
| 2014 | $565 | $6,800 | $1,990 | $4,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map