Estimated Value: $461,218 - $692,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,020
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5550 Barton Ln, Ammon, ID 83406 and is currently estimated at $527,305, approximately $174 per square foot. 5550 Barton Ln is a home located in Bonneville County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Elementary School, Sandcreek Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
Ferguson Andrea
Bought by
Ferguson Donald Heath and Ferguson Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,212
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$505,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Ferguson D Heath
Bought by
Ferguson Andrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Cortland Ridge Llc
Bought by
Ferguson D Heath and Ferguson Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,318
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$415,987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Donald Heath | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Ferguson Andrea | -- | Title One Inc | |
| Ferguson D Heath | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferguson Donald Heath | $30,000 | |
| Open | Ferguson D Heath | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,307 | $555,028 | $84,734 | $470,294 |
| 2024 | $2,227 | $536,662 | $70,611 | $466,051 |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $472,963 | $69,023 | $403,940 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $416,427 | $60,037 | $356,390 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $297,730 | $53,730 | $244,000 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $256,766 | $50,226 | $206,540 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $252,310 | $44,380 | $207,930 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $232,540 | $44,380 | $188,160 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $206,384 | $31,534 | $174,850 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $167,291 | $27,641 | $139,650 |
| 2014 | $18,319 | $167,291 | $27,641 | $139,650 |
| 2013 | $1,229 | $168,531 | $27,641 | $140,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map