Estimated Value: $97,000 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5550 Groom Rd, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $155,051. 5550 Groom Rd is a home with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Hayes Cedric A C
Bought by
Garrison Milo Obediah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison Milo Obediah | $85,000 | Commerce Title & Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $366 | $10,472 | $1,478 | $8,994 |
| 2024 | $366 | $10,472 | $1,478 | $8,994 |
| 2023 | $354 | $9,350 | $1,320 | $8,030 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $9,350 | $1,320 | $8,030 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $9,350 | $1,320 | $8,030 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $9,350 | $1,320 | $8,030 |
| 2019 | $991 | $8,500 | $1,200 | $7,300 |
| 2018 | $978 | $8,500 | $1,200 | $7,300 |
| 2017 | $978 | $8,500 | $1,200 | $7,300 |
| 2016 | $159 | $8,500 | $1,200 | $7,300 |
| 2015 | $914 | $8,150 | $1,200 | $6,950 |
| 2014 | $910 | $8,150 | $1,200 | $6,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,150 | $1,200 | $6,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map