5550 Pinehurst Dr Grand Forks, ND 58201
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $596,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5550 Pinehurst Dr, Grand Forks, ND 58201 and is currently estimated at $553,687, approximately $286 per square foot. 5550 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in Grand Forks County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, South Middle School, and Red River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Craftsmen Inc
Bought by
Willardson James D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willardson James D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,525 | $243,500 | $47,000 | $196,500 |
| 2024 | $7,132 | $240,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,398 | $233,000 | $43,000 | $190,000 |
| 2022 | $6,324 | $212,900 | $43,100 | $169,800 |
| 2021 | $6,220 | $211,200 | $43,100 | $168,100 |
| 2020 | $6,074 | $209,500 | $41,150 | $168,350 |
| 2018 | $6,648 | $199,500 | $25,750 | $173,750 |
| 2017 | $6,667 | $199,500 | $25,750 | $173,750 |
| 2016 | $6,381 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,075 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,933 | $199,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map