5550 W 86th St Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $263,462 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5550 W 86th St, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $294,366, approximately $278 per square foot. 5550 W 86th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Reavis High School, and St Albert the Great Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Gonciarczyk Jan and Gonciarczyk Marta
Bought by
Mazur Michal and Mazur Wanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Walczak Marilyn J
Bought by
Gonciarczyk Jan and Gonciarczyk Marta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazur Michal | $247,000 | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Gonciarczyk Jan | $130,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonciarczyk Jan | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750 | $21,000 | $10,108 | $10,892 |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $21,000 | $10,108 | $10,892 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $21,000 | $10,108 | $10,892 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $16,756 | $8,778 | $7,978 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $16,756 | $8,778 | $7,978 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $16,756 | $8,778 | $7,978 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $14,404 | $7,980 | $6,424 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $14,404 | $7,980 | $6,424 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $14,404 | $7,980 | $6,424 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $13,122 | $6,650 | $6,472 |
| 2015 | $2,926 | $13,122 | $6,650 | $6,472 |
| 2014 | $2,869 | $13,122 | $6,650 | $6,472 |
| 2013 | $3,442 | $15,958 | $6,650 | $9,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map