NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5550 Westfall Rd SW Lancaster, OH 43130

Estimated Value: $270,580

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,286 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 2, 2026

Last sale price $275,000 $214 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,728 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • No HOA
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Shed

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome to this charming ranch home situated on a peaceful, semi-rural setting just minutes from Lancaster. This property features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a comfortable single-level layout. The yard offers a mostly level back lawn with partial fencing—great for pets, play, or gardening—with plenty of space to enjoy outdoor living. The home is serviced by a spring-fed well, adding to its country appeal. A wonderful opportunity to make this home your own in a quiet location while still being close to shopping, schools, and conveniences.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessie Moyer

Realty ONE Group Refined License #2020000406 Listed on: 11/07/2025

Realty ONE Group Refined

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Harget

Real of Ohio License #2022004486

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,965

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 28,750 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,286 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-70007-800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,965

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.66 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.66
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-900-7331
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Wood Burning
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 213.84
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: AMANDA CLEARCREEK LSD 2301 FAI CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-70007-800
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 28749.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1965.0

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2025
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Views
610
Current Estimated Value
$270,580

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,420
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.82%
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$270,019
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$561

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Kougher Kevin B and Kougher Angela E
Bought by
Streets Robert M and Streets Heidi K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,795
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Schooley William J and Schooley Tina M
Bought by
Miller Don W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Schooley William J
Bought by
Kougher Kevin B and Kougher Angela E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Shaw Gregory A
Bought by
Schooley William J and Schooley Tina M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hayes Jayme $275,000 Northwest Title
Streets Robert M $130,000 Chicago Title
Miller Don W $205,000 --
Kougher Kevin B $59,250 --
Schooley William J $85,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hayes Jayme $270,019
Previous Owner Streets Robert M $132,795
Previous Owner Miller Don W $150,000
Previous Owner Kougher Kevin B $118,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Sold $275,000 0.0% $214 / Sq Ft
11/26/2025 11/26/25 Price Changed $275,000 0.0% $214 / Sq Ft
11/26/2025 11/26/25 For Sale $275,000 -3.5% $214 / Sq Ft
11/20/2025 11/20/25 Off Market $285,000 -- --
11/07/2025 11/07/25 For Sale $285,000 +3.6% $222 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Off Market $275,000 -- --
11/06/2025 11/06/25 For Sale $285,000 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,424 $75,020 $22,320 $52,700
2024 $3,424 $57,450 $14,030 $43,420
2023 $1,938 $57,450 $14,030 $43,420
2022 $1,938 $57,450 $14,030 $43,420
2021 $1,623 $44,410 $12,750 $31,660
2020 $1,642 $44,410 $12,750 $31,660
2019 $1,608 $44,410 $12,750 $31,660
2018 $1,250 $33,250 $11,680 $21,570
2017 $1,252 $33,650 $12,290 $21,360
2016 $1,222 $33,650 $12,290 $21,360
2015 $1,042 $30,230 $9,830 $20,400
2014 $985 $30,230 $9,830 $20,400
2013 $985 $30,230 $9,830 $20,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225042174

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 01-70007-800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.