5551 29th St Unit 3422 Greeley, CO 80634
Estimated Value: $270,495 - $365,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5551 29th St Unit 3422, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $298,124, approximately $236 per square foot. 5551 29th St Unit 3422 is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Greeley West High School, Union Colony Preparatory School, and The Children's Workshop Early Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Claire Krusen Abbey
Bought by
Lv Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Ray David C
Bought by
Krusen Abbey Claire
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Alvarez Jason D and Alvarez Erinn D
Bought by
Ray David C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Mountain View At T-Bone Llc
Bought by
Alvarez Jason D and Alvarez Erinn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,761
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area