K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kenneth Crounse
Brokers Guild Homes
(303) 752-0007
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $408,610 - $481,000
Discover your dream home in Denver’s vibrant Montbello neighborhood! This beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem blends modern elegance with cozy comfort. Featuring an open-concept kitchen with sleek appliances, updated bathrooms, fresh flooring, and abundant natural light, this home is move-in ready. Enjoy a spacious backyard perfect for gatherings and easy access to parks, schools, DIA, and I-70. This home is move-in ready and can provide a quick closing. Nice one car garage. New basement windows have been ordered and will be installed before closing. Basement bedrooms are non conforming.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brokers Guild Homes Brokerage Email: housebuyerken@gmail.com License #40035763 Listed on: 04/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaytan Raul Munoz | $455,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| R And S Investments Llc | -- | Heritage Title Co | |
| 5552 Abilene St Llc | -- | Heritage Title Co | |
| 5552 Abilene St Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Creative Estates Llc | $110,000 | Fahtco | |
| 7400 Acceptance Oreo Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 7400 Oreo Llc | -- | Fahtco | |
| Wolcott Geraldine | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Barrera Sonia | $169,000 | -- | |
| Sanchez Matthew D | $82,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaytan Raul Munoz | $17,870 | |
| Open | Gaytan Raul Munoz | $446,758 | |
| Previous Owner | 5552 Abilene St Llc | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Creative Estates Llc | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrera Sonia | $143,650 | |
| Closed | Barrera Sonia | $25,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Sold | $455,000 | +1.3% | $284 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Price Changed | $449,000 | -2.2% | $281 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | For Sale | $459,000 | -- | $287 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,912 | $30,170 | $4,790 | $4,790 |
| 2024 | $1,912 | $24,140 | $860 | $23,280 |
| 2023 | $1,871 | $24,140 | $860 | $23,280 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $23,520 | $4,720 | $18,800 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $24,190 | $4,850 | $19,340 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $21,830 | $4,860 | $16,970 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $21,830 | $4,860 | $16,970 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $17,510 | $2,930 | $14,580 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $17,510 | $2,930 | $14,580 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $12,810 | $2,706 | $10,104 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $12,810 | $2,706 | $10,104 |
| 2014 | $810 | $9,750 | $1,990 | $7,760 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kenneth Crounse
Brokers Guild Homes
(303) 752-0007
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Marcella Gallo
Marcella Gallo
(720) 821-0605
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 9413367
APN: 0182-06-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.