NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $710,000 - $765,185

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,480 Sq Ft
5,750 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2021

Last sale price $647,282 $261 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,208 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course View
  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of May 2021

Sunshine floods every room in this grand fairway patio home at Semiahmoo! Booming spaces with 20' high soaring ceilings, walls wrapped in glass to bring all the SW sun and lush greenery right into the heart of the home. Spacious main floor master suite with sunny patio, large closets and another main floor bedroom with a full bath give you great living options. If you're looking for a forever home, you've found it! New updates of lighting, new appliances, rich finished solid oak floors, quartz counters, interior paint and more. Guests can enjoy the upstairs, family room, guest bed and loads of storage. This is located on the Arnold Palmer golf course at Resort Semiahmoo and is an award winning condominium designed by the Mithun Partners.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chuck Occhiogrosso

Coldwell Banker Bain License #29236 Listed on: 04/09/2021

Coldwell Banker Bain

Last Buyer's Agent

Wayne Kwiatkowski

Coldwell Banker Bain License #115164

Coldwell Banker Bain

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM1754989

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4051112100040010

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Semiahmoo Community

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

5,750 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Style: 31 - Condo (2 Levels)
  • Architecture: Craftsman
  • Entrance Level: Main
  • Unit Floor Number: 1
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wall To Wall Carpet
  • Remodeled: Y
  • Remodeled Updated: Y
  • Appliance Hookups: Cooking-Electric, Cooking-Gas, Ice Maker, Washer
  • Appliances That Stay: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Main Floor Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 3.50
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Main
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplaces Main: 1
  • Den or Office: Upper
  • Family Room: Upper
  • Living Room: Main
  • Kitchen w/ Eating Area: Main
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2480

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Numberof Units in Building: 2
  • Numberof Units In Complex: 18
  • HOA Fees: 526
  • Community Name: Semiahmoo
  • Project: Melrose Cottage
  • Cats And Dogs: No Restrictions
  • Common Property Features: Ab, Cable Tv, Club House, Dock, Exercise Room, Golf Course, High Speed Int Avail, Moorage, Outside Entry, Pool-Outdoor, Trails
  • Home Owner Dues Included: Snow Removal, Road Maintenance, Common Area Maintenance, Lawn Service
  • Unit Features: Balcony/Deck/Patio, End Unit, Ground Floor, Insulated Windows, Master Bath, Skylights, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk-In Closet, Yard

Schools

  • School District: BLN

Lot Info

  • Lot Details: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Curbs, Dead End Street, Open Space, Paved Street
  • Parcel Number: 4051112100040010

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 3561

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2019
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.33%
Current Estimated Value
$726,046

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$291,046
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.00%
Original Mortgage
$413,250
Outstanding Balance
$360,356
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$365,690

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nielsen Kent C $435,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nielsen Kent C $413,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2021 05/11/21 Sold $647,283 +3.6% $261 / Sq Ft
04/12/2021 04/12/21 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2021 04/09/21 For Sale $625,000 +43.7% $252 / Sq Ft
09/13/2019 09/13/19 Sold $435,000 -3.3% $181 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/10/2019 07/10/19 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2019 03/05/19 For Sale $450,000 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,032 $633,708 $110,745 $522,963
2024 $3,987 $592,250 $103,500 $488,750
2023 $3,987 $592,250 $103,500 $488,750
2022 $3,669 $515,000 $90,000 $425,000
2021 $3,561 $420,417 $87,198 $333,219
2020 $3,410 $372,060 $77,168 $294,892
2019 $3,085 $342,900 $71,120 $271,780
2018 $3,148 $302,670 $62,776 $239,894
2017 $2,725 $278,100 $57,680 $220,420
2016 $2,832 $270,000 $56,000 $214,000
2014 -- $273,632 $56,400 $217,232
2013 -- $273,632 $56,400 $217,232
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM1754989

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 405111-210004-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.