5552 E Virginia Beach Blvd Norfolk, VA 23502
Crown Point Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,000
Sq Ft
1.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5552 E Virginia Beach Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23502. 5552 E Virginia Beach Blvd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Ingleside Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Commonwealth Of Virginia
Bought by
Virginia Electric And Power Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia Electric And Power Co | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,646 | $784,200 | $582,200 | $202,000 |
| 2023 | $9,388 | $751,000 | $582,200 | $168,800 |
| 2022 | $9,306 | $744,500 | $582,200 | $162,300 |
| 2021 | $8,990 | $719,200 | $582,200 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | $9,009 | $720,700 | $582,200 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $8,954 | $716,300 | $582,200 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $8,850 | $708,000 | $582,200 | $125,800 |
| 2017 | $8,006 | $696,200 | $582,200 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $7,757 | $594,200 | $502,800 | $91,400 |
| 2015 | $6,844 | $594,200 | $502,800 | $91,400 |
| 2014 | $6,844 | $594,200 | $502,800 | $91,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map