5553 Danube St Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $603,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5553 Danube St, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $571,666, approximately $252 per square foot. 5553 Danube St is a home with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Eckley Jeremie and Khoo Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,931
Outstanding Balance
$254,043
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,623
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckley Jeremie | $411,908 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eckley Jeremie | $308,931 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,256 | $42,920 | $4,820 | $4,820 |
| 2024 | $5,256 | $36,670 | $890 | $35,780 |
| 2023 | $5,102 | $36,670 | $890 | $35,780 |
| 2022 | $4,760 | $31,920 | $4,110 | $27,810 |
| 2021 | $4,450 | $32,840 | $4,230 | $28,610 |
| 2020 | $4,899 | $32,990 | $4,230 | $28,760 |
| 2019 | $4,831 | $32,990 | $4,230 | $28,760 |
| 2018 | $4,144 | $27,370 | $2,620 | $24,750 |
| 2017 | $4,554 | $24,750 | $2,620 | $22,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map