5554 Brackenridge Ave Unit 2 Columbus, OH 43228
Westchester-Green Countrie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,765 - $198,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5554 Brackenridge Ave Unit 2, Columbus, OH 43228 and is currently estimated at $187,191, approximately $144 per square foot. 5554 Brackenridge Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Darby Woods Elementary School, Galloway Ridge Intermediate School, and Pleasant View Middle School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lausch Marianne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lausch Marianne | -- | None Available | |
| Lausch Marianne | -- | None Available | |
| Dirocco Marco | $62,000 | -- | |
| Owens Janet C | $26,200 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dirocco Marco | $55,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,113 | $57,960 | $7,700 | $50,260 |
| 2024 | $2,113 | $57,960 | $7,700 | $50,260 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $57,960 | $7,700 | $50,260 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $34,620 | $5,250 | $29,370 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $34,620 | $5,250 | $29,370 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $34,620 | $5,250 | $29,370 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $23,070 | $3,500 | $19,570 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $23,070 | $3,500 | $19,570 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $23,070 | $3,500 | $19,570 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $22,020 | $3,680 | $18,340 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $22,020 | $3,680 | $18,340 |
| 2014 | $1,334 | $22,020 | $3,680 | $18,340 |
| 2013 | $778 | $25,900 | $4,305 | $21,595 |
Map
- 5584 Brackenridge Ave Unit R7
- 596 Dlyn St Unit H-5
- 575 Dlyn St
- 5261 Deignese Place Unit 17-A
- 556 Pamlico St
- 494 Pamlico St Unit T-6
- 501 Clairbrook Ave Unit JG8
- 5697 Silver Spurs Ln
- 5692 Silver Spurs Ln
- 5757 Silver Spurs Ln
- 827 Bledsoe Dr
- 689 Wesfall Ct
- 1008 Greeley Dr
- 1040 Greeley Dr
- 5683 Morningstar Dr
- 1083 Oak Bay Dr
- 5397 Sawatch Dr
- 1108 Arbor Oaks Ln Unit 1108
- 5958 Banzoli Way
- 1152 Arbor Oaks Ln Unit 1152
- 5546 Brackenridge Ave
- 5546 Brackenridge Ave Unit L-6
- 5544 Brackenridge Ave Unit 7
- 5548 Brackenridge Ave
- 5550 Brackenridge Ave Unit 4
- 5552 Brackenridge Ave Unit 3
- 5542 Brackenridge Ave
- 5542 Brackenridge Ave Unit L-8
- 5540 Brackenridge Ave
- 5556 Brackenridge Ave
- 5538 Brackenridge Ave Unit 10
- 5532 Brackenridge Ave Unit 58
- 5530 Brackenridge Ave
- 5526 Brackenridge Ave Unit K5
- 666 Dlyn St Unit J12
- 668 Dlyn St Unit J13
- 5528 Brackenridge Ave Unit 6
- 5524 Brackenridge Ave
- 662 Dlyn St Unit 10
- 664 Dlyn St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.